B & P GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2016

Address

B & P GROUP LIMITED
BAKER TILLY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 9TH FLOOR
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(892 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01307005
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1977
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
29 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2008
Filed on:
25 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Apr 2016

B & P GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 01307005) Registered office: 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF Principal trading address: Earl Road, Stanley Green Industrial Estate, Cheadle Hulme, SK8 6QE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF on 07 June 2016 at 12.00 noon to be followed at 12.30 pm by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators and to decide whether the liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(e) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings, together with any hitherto unlodged proof of debt, must be lodged with the Liquidator at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Dates of Appointment: Christopher Ratten, 30 November 2012 and Jeremy Woodside 7 May 2014. Office Holder details: Christopher Ratten,(IP No. 9338) and Jeremy Woodside,(IP No. 9515) both of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF. Correspondence address & contact details of case manager: Liz Williamson, RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF. Tel: 0161 830 4000 Christopher Ratten, Joint Liquidator 11 April 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Thomas
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2008
LESLIE JOHN THOMAS AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2008
JEFFREY ERNEST BAGLEY AND BRENDA BAGLEY
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2005
JEFFREY ERNEST BAGLEY AND BRENDA BAGLEY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE (SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 4 SEPTEMBER 1991 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY TO NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC) - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1991

Previous Company Names

B. & P. SCREENPRINT LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

ARKWRIGHT HOUSE PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 2LF
Changed 14 Mar 2014

CLIVE HOUSE CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1ET
Changed 16 Nov 2009

EARL ROAD
STANLEY GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHEADLE HULME
SK8 6QE
Changed 6 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 22 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 8 Jul 2005 4
31 Mar 2004 4 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 23 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years