B P & SONS TRANSPORT LTD

Address

B P & SONS TRANSPORT LTD
21 WOODHAYES ROAD
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 2DG
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877527
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £492 £120 £1,281
Debtors: £2,500 £3,250 £2,500
Creditors due within one year: £11,764 £1,500 £15,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,772 £1,870 -£11,803
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,948 £5,246 £4,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,948 £5,246 £4,917
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Byron Sanchez Lara
16 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOSERVICE STATION LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 26 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years