B-PLAN INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Manor House, Chineham Court Lutyens Close Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom RG24 8AG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£131.89k
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£9.14k
Current creditors
£707.95k
Shareholders funds
£1.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02777541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B-PLAN MANAGEMENT TRAINING LIMITED17 March 1993
B-PLAN UK LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-08 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company