B. PRICE LIMITED

Company number 01548523



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 BORDESLEY HALL FARM BARNS STORRAGE LANE ALVECHURCH BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B48 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B. PRICE DECORATIONS AND REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2018 FROM UNIT 15 MELCHETT ROAD KINGS NORTON BUSINESS CENTRE BIRMINGHAM B30 3HGView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company