B & R COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

B & R COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
9 RAILWAY TERRACE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3EN
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07110233
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Nov 2014

B & R COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07110233) Registered office: 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN Principal trading address: Falstaff House, 16 Bardolph Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2LH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN on 6 January 2015 at 1.00 pm and 1.30 pm respectively for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the winding up. Forms of proxy for use at the meetings, if desired, are provided with this notice. Members and creditors wishing to vote at the meetings should return their proxies to the undersigned at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the day of the meetings. Office Holder details: Ben Robson MIPA FMAAT MABRP, (IP No. 11032) of Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN Please contact Ben Robson on 01788 544544 or ben@bridgenewland.co.uk for further information. Ben Robson, Liquidator 06 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gibson Blanc
21 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GIBSON BLANC DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2010
GIBSON BLANC LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

FALSTAFF HOUSE 16 BARDOLPH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
ENGLAND
TW9 2LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code