B & R TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Bridge Street Christchurch England BH23 1EF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£132.62k
Current assets
£246.18k
Current creditors
£163.00k
Shareholders funds
£43.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01229617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B. & R. TEXTILES (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED27 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

15/02/2115 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company