B S & L CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

B S & L CONSULTANCY LIMITED
LYNWOOD HOUSE
373-375 STATION ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AW
(1,091 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05802290
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
7 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £7,367 £19,812 £865
Debtors: £16,386
Creditors due within one year: £7,002 £20,233 £17,307
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £365 -£421 £56
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,015 £583 £1,182
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Larice Shaw
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Barry Shaw
7 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

N & P FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2013
LINKCROWN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 15 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 7 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 2 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 7 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years