B W MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

B W MANUFACTURING LIMITED
LANCASTER ROAD
CARNABY
BRIDLINGTON
YORKSHIRE
YO15 3QY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Cold forming or folding

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461210
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3,750.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Pugh
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Smith
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9215 LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

ESSEX HOUSE
MANOR STREET
HULL
HU1 1XH
Changed 22 Aug 2002

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 11 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years