Quantcast

B. WALKER SKIP HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2020
Legal registered address
90-100 YORK STREET HULL HU2 0QD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£27.68k
Current assets
£98.71k
Current creditors
£94.23k
Shareholders funds
£203.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04817105
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALKER SKIP HIRE LIMITED27 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WAYNE ROBERT WALKER / 09/06/2020

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company