B. WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD



Legal registered address
Berkeley Townsend Hunter House 150 Hutton Road Shenfield Brentwood Essex England CM15 8NL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£52.38k
Current assets
£4.17m
Current creditors
£3.17m
Shareholders funds
£954.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01474717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADDENAGE LIMITED31 December 1980
AFRICANO PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED23 November 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company