B15U9 LIMITED

Address

B15U9 LIMITED
1ST FLOOR UNIT 9 BLOCK 15
AMBER BUSINESS CENTRE GREENHILL LANE, RIDDINGS
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4BR
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06516432
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
22 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

22 Jan 2016 22 Jan 2015 22 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Debtors: £1,298 £1,298 £1,498
Creditors due within one year: £1,836 £1,836 £1,836
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£337 -£337 -£337
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£337 -£337 -£337
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryn Hughes
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mcintyre
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RACHELZ HAIR DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 BLOCK 15
AMBER BUSINESS CENTRE, GREENHILL LANE RIDDINGS
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4BR
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2013

BERESFORD COTTAGE 381 SOMERCOTES HILL
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4JX
Changed 9 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2009 FROM
BERESFORD COTTAGE 381 SOMERCOTES HILL
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
22 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
22 Jan 2016 21 Oct 2016 9
22 Jan 2015 17 Oct 2015 9
22 Jan 2014 21 Oct 2014 9
22 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
22 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 22 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years