B2C EUROPE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
216-217 Bedford Avenue Slough Trading Estate Slough Berkshire United Kingdom SL1 4RY

Company number
05642383
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARCELROUTE SERVICES LIMITED27 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 23/12/2019

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following B2C EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company