BA CITYFLYER LIMITED

Address

BA CITYFLYER LIMITED
WATERSIDE PO BOX 365
HARMONDSWORTH WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0GB
Web:
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02571224
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£109,452,014.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 234 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Bishop
18 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Adam Carson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Henry Daniels
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Riley
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2014
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2012
BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2009
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2009
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2009
BRITISH AIRWAYS E-JETS LEASING LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2009
ASCOT AIRCRAFT LTD
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
ANSON AIRCRAFT LTD (THE 'ASSIGNEE')
A SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2006
DRAKE AIRCRAFT LTD
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2006
ADAMS AIRCRAFT LTD.
A SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006
SHAIR LEASING, INC.
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2006
SCOTT AIRCRAFT LIMITED (THE "ASSIGNEE")
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2005
ADAMS AIRCRAFT LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2001
ASCOT AIRCRAFT LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2001
SCOTT AIRCRAFT LIMITED
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2001
SHAIR LEASING, INC.
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
DRAKE AIRCRAFT LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
ANSON AIRCRAFT LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT (INSURANCES) - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
MERINOS LEASING LIMITED
ENGINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

CITYFLYER EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR IAIN STEWART CENTRE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0PB
Changed 22 Nov 1999

MANOR COTTAGE
FIVEOAKS ROAD
SLINFOLD
HORSHAM SUSSEX RH13 7RL
Changed 18 Dec 1992

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 26 Feb 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
234 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years