B.A.A. ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

B.A.A. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
92 MURRAY GROVE
LONDON
N1 7QJ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04015862
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £10,639 £12,460 £13,125
Creditors due within one year: £2,671,409 £2,674,803 £2,653,379
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,598 -£3,171 £18,918
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,453 £21,330 £18,918
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imagine Business Cosec Ltd
14 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Ogunyadeka
16 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2008
SUN BANK PLC
COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2001

Previous Company Names

WILMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

3 FULLWOODS MEWS
BEVENDEN STREET
LONDON
N1 6BF
Changed 24 Jul 2014

129 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4WD
Changed 9 Feb 2006

129 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6DZ
Changed 1 Dec 2005

3 FULLWOODS MEWS
LONDON
N1 6BF
Changed 30 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years