BAAXAR LIMITED

Address

BAAXAR LIMITED
159 HUMMERSKNOTT AVENUE
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 8RL
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06615699
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Baker
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bhavesh Bhavan
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kai Davenport
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graeme Robinson
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEBPICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

19 WESTLANDS ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 9JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Feb 2014

NEASHAM HOUSE 205 GRANGE ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 5NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2012

SLD ACCOUNTANTS
30 WYATT PLACE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 2DQ
Changed 18 May 2009

30 WYATT PLACE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 2DQ
Changed 12 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baaxar.co.uk
www.baaxar.consulting
www.baaxar.company
www.baaxar.active
www.baaxar.net
www.baaxar.community
www.baaxar.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years