BABB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 18 March 2020
Legal registered address
22 GORSEY LEYS OVERSEAL SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE12 6JE

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£2.01m
Current assets
£2.70m
Current creditors
£302.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03592032
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2019

Next statement due by 17 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABB CONSTRUCTION LIMITED3 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN BABB / 07/08/2019

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN BABB / 01/02/2019

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company