BABBLE CLOUD (LT) LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
BURY HOUSE 31 BURY STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3A 5AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£282.36k
Fixed assets
£178.69k
Current creditors
£305.95k
Shareholders funds
£154.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03123436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AJI TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED11 October 2002
LAKE TECHNOLOGIES LTD26 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/203 September 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 26/06/2020

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED LAKE TECHNOLOGIES LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/08/20

View Document

03/08/203 August 202002/11/96 FULL LIST AMEND

View Document

03/08/203 August 202002/11/97 NO CHANGES

View Document

03/08/203 August 202002/11/98 FULL LIST AMEND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company