BABCOCK & BROWN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

BABCOCK & BROWN LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,045 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02645511
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£47,500.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Jun 2015

BABCOCK & BROWN LIMITED (Company Number 02645511) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF Principal trading address: Suite 615, 6th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AR Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that the final general meeting of the shareholders of the Company will be held at 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF on 31 July 2015 at 10.00am for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company has been disposed of and to hear any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. Members wishing to vote at the meeting must (unless they are individual members attending in person) have lodged their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF by 12.00 noon on the business day before the date of the meeting. Date of Appointment: 20 May 2011. Office Holder details: Elizabeth Anne Bingham, (IP No. 8708) and Kerry Lynne Trigg, (IP No. 9269) both of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0207 951 9468. Alternative contact: Rebecca Cohring. Kerry Lynne Trigg, Joint Liquidator 24 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Lewis
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy West
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK & BROWN EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR 125 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2011

SUIT 615, 6TH FLOOR
125 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2011

LEVEL 15
5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 9 Apr 2010

7TH FLOOR 1
FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7NR
Changed 10 Oct 2007

6 BROADGATE
LONDON, EC2M 2QS
Changed 15 Dec 1995

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 2 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babcockandbrown.co.uk
www.babcocknbrown.co.uk
www.babcocknbrown.com
www.babcockbrown.financial
www.babcockbrown.services
www.babcocknbrown.and
www.babcocknbrown.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 20 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 25 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 8 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 12 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years