BABCOCK DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
ROSYTH BUSINESS PARK
ROSYTH
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 2YD
Phone: 0118 976 3558
Phone: 01237 473 281
Phone: 01407 733 513
Phone: 01962 887 424
Phone: 01252 787 017
Phone: 0118 970 3100
Fax: 0118 981 0398
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC173117
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Hardy
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Derek Jones
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK ROSYTH ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2002
BABCOCK MATERIALS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ROSYTH DOCKYARD
ROSYTH
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY11 2YD
Changed 15 Apr 2002

ROSYTH ROYAL DOCKYARDS
ROSYTH
FIFE
KY11 2YD
Changed 20 Aug 1997

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 14 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years