BABCOCK INFORMATION ANALYTICS AND SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
33 WIGMORE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1U 1QX

Company number
02275471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LSC GROUP LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1923 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW JONES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2019 FROM LINCOLN HOUSE WELLINGTON CRESCENT FRADLEY PARK LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8RZ

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BABCOCK INFORMATION ANALYTICS AND SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITED / 10/06/2019

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR NEIL MALCOLM MCDOUGALL / 02/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company