BABCOCK LAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 1QX

Company number
03493110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEX DEFENCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED7 December 2000
LEX MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 25 June 2002
LEX DEFENCE LIMITED3 May 2006
VT LAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 April 2007
VT LAND LIMITED9 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Hewitt Taylor as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Samuel Michael White as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Tom Newman as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of John Richard Davies as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

15/11/1615 November 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KAREN HAYZEN-SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BABCOCK LAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company