BABCOCK SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
C/O DWF LLP DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QR
Classification:

Machining

Building of ships and floating structures

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

General public administration activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC099884
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£360,045.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 208 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Albert Dungate
17 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Lawton
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Plester
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Stoate
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK ROSYTH DEFENCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O BIGGART BAILLIE LLP DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 5QR
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 May 2013

ROSYTH BUSINESS PARK
ROSYTH
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 2YD
Changed 30 Nov 2010

ROSYTH
FIFE
KY11 2YD
Changed 15 Apr 2002

SYTH ROYAL DOCKYARD, ROSYTH, FIFE
Changed 20 Aug 1997

RTERFIELD ROAD, RENFREW, SCOTLAND, PA4 8DJ
Changed 8 Jul 1987

CASTLE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 3DN
Changed 10 Jul 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1153 £6,399,433,670.03

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
208 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years