BABCOCK TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Wigmore Street London W1U 1QX

Company number
02817838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HOSPITALITY & CATERING TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED1 October 1998
HOSPITALITY PLUS (UK) PLC10 June 2002
VT PLUS TRAINING PLC1 August 2007
VT TRAINING PLC14 August 2009
VT TRAINING LIMITED9 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Joanna Kay Rayson as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew Hayward as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard Hewitt Taylor as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Tom Newman as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company