BABEL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BABEL MEDIA LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(931 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03689252
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,634,109.67 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Day
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David O'connor
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

VITAMODE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

8 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2013

12 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2012

12 FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2011

8 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2011

12 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2011

11-12 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 23 Nov 2010

11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 6HA
Changed 14 Sep 2000

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6DR
Changed 18 Aug 2000

88/89 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1RA
Changed 11 Aug 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 6 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years