BABER SMITH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor 12 Hammersmith Grove London England W6 7AP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£413.71k
Current assets
£980.13k
Current creditors
£577.49k
Shareholders funds
£411.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03943705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABER SMITH PLC20 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-09 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company