BACARDI-MARTINI LIMITED

Address

BACARDI-MARTINI LIMITED
BACARDI BROWN-FORMAN HOUSE
KINGS WORTHY
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7TW
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00305960
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1935 (81 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,100,000.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Almond
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
George Kester
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BACARDI-MARTINI BEVERAGES LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1999
M & R - MARTINI & ROSSI LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

BACARDI BROWN FORMAN HOUSE
KINGS WORTHY
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7TW
Changed 28 May 2008

WEST BAY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1DT
Changed 3 Oct 2007

16TH.FLOOR
80,HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4TG
Changed 26 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bacardimartini.and
www.bacardimartini.motorcycles
www.bacardimartini.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years