BACK IN BALANCE LIMITED

Address

BACK IN BALANCE LIMITED
1 STATION ROAD
POLMONT
FALKIRK
SCOTLAND
FK2 0UD
Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC505235
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
17 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £4,204
Creditors due within one year: £27,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,482
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,845
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Johnstone
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linda Moyes
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMY JOHNSTONE LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

27 JARVIE ROAD REDDING
FALKIRK
FK2 9FD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 17 Nov 2017 6
31 May 2016 6 Dec 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years