BACTOFORCE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2015

Address

BACTOFORCE UK LIMITED
OFFICE 12, EVANS BUSINESS CENTER MINERVA AVENUE
CHESTER WEST EMPLOYMENT PARK
CHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
CH1 4QL
Phone: 07730 875 556
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05457162
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £23,181 £3,931
Debtors: £51,496 £99,179
Creditors due within one year: £14,751 £15,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,926 £87,819
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £72,791 £131,351
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,207 -£13,181
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eigil Appel Pedersen
3 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nils Haaning
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Glenn Madsen
3 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eigil Pedersen
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NOTSALLOW 236 LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

BRIERLY PLACE NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AP
Changed 5 Sep 2014

WOLLASTONS LLP, BRIERLY PLACE
NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AP
Changed 26 May 2011

WOLLASTONS
BRIERLY PLACE NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0AP
Changed 27 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years