BADENOCH AND CLARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Bishops Square London England E1 6EG

Company number
01356186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERITROLE LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-29

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Medeco Developments Limited as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Medeco Developments Ltd as a secretary on 2021-07-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company