BADENOCH & CLARK (IP) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

BADENOCH & CLARK (IP) LIMITED
HAZLITT HOUSE
4 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4Y 8AX
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04310577
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2010
For period ending:
3 Jan 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

IBIS (706) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

PROJECT HOUSE 110-113
TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 5AE
Changed 1 Dec 2010

16-18 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6HU
Changed 23 Dec 2003

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 22 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2010 5 Oct 2010 9
28 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
30 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Aug 2007 8
1 Jan 2006 31 Jul 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years