BADENTOY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
18 BON-ACCORD CRESCENT ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB11 6XY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£88.23k
Current assets
£196.24k
Current creditors
£398.54k
Shareholders funds
£84.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC245954
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2016

Next statement due by 16 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43130 - Test drilling and boring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT BEATTIE (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED7 May 2003
LDG - GRAMPIAN SOIL SURVEYS (UK) LIMITED2 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/1613 April 2016Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

14/01/1614 January 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

08/12/158 December 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

12/06/1512 June 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED A.C. MORRISON & RICHARDS LLP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company