BADGER COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BADGER COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
MANUFACTORY HOUSE BELL LANE
HERTFORD
SG14 1BP
(1,117 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03387019
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£330.00 on 29 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £384,838 £449,028 £483,945
Debtors: £231,487 £209,398 £244,345
Creditors due within one year: £275,012 £295,840 £347,238
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £341,313 £362,586 £381,052
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £367,444 £363,337 £382,266
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sacha Alter
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Everett
10 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
10 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Suraj Shah
23 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COOK FIVE LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 28 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 9 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 23 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years