BADGER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BADGER HOLDINGS LIMITED
LATOUR HOUSE
CHERTSEY BOULEVARD HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9JX
Phone: 01932 736 500
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03090178
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,620,874.58 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Addinall
7 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Richard Gray
7 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Seamus Kavanagh
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ryan Mathews
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Stevens
15 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLANFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

TOWNENDS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2006
TOWNENDS & BADGERS (GROUP) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

CENTURY HOUSE
234 STATION ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY KT15 2PH
Changed 13 Dec 2002

45 BAKER STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8AE
Changed 7 Jan 2000

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3JN
Changed 27 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.badger.holdings
www.badgerholdings.agency
www.badgerholdin.gs
www.badgerholdings.org.uk
www.badgerholdings.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years