BADOT LIMITED

Address

BADOT LIMITED
WOODLAND HOUSE LANCASTER ROAD
BROOKENBY, BINBROOK
MARKET RASEN
ENGLAND
LN8 6HD
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809262
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
6 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

6 Apr 2015 6 Apr 2014 6 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £219 £1,664 £863
Debtors: £250 £250 £498
Creditors due within one year: £1,610 £5,331 £4,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,141 -£3,417 -£3,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£894 -£3,087 -£2,789
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Terjung
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Selena Terjung-duke
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NECESSARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

HAWTHORN HOUSE, MAIN ROAD
STAINTON BY LANGWORTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN3 5BL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2011

HAWTHORN HOUSE MAIN ROAD
STAINTON BY LANGWORTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN3 5BL
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2009 FROM
HAWTHORNE COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
STAINTON BY LANGWORTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN3 5BL
Changed 24 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2009 FROM
HAWTHORNE HOUSE MAIN ROAD
STAINTON BY LANGWORTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 3BL
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM
35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 19 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
6 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Apr 2016 20 Dec 2016 8
6 Apr 2015 24 Jul 2015 3
6 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8
6 Apr 2013 19 Dec 2013 8
6 Apr 2013 6 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 6 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years