BAE SYSTEMS (AIR SOLUTIONS AND SUPPORT) LIMITED

Company number 04137543



Last updated 1 January 2013
Registered office address
WARWICK HOUSE PO BOX 87 FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2011

Next statement due by 29 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILMLOCK LIMITED15 March 2001
BAE SYSTEMS (OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS) LIMITED27 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1131 December 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11View PDF
16/12/1116 December 2011Annual return made up to 1 December 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/04/1126 April 2011STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company