BAE SYSTEMS (INSURANCE) LIMITED

Company number 00999757



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
WARWICK HOUSE, PO BOX 87 FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE FARNBOROUGH HANTS. GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH AEROSPACE (INSURANCE) LIMITED23 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company