BAE SYSTEMS APPLIED INTELLIGENCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey United Kingdom GU2 7RQ

Company number
01337451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH ASSOCIATES CONSULTING SYSTEM ENGINEERS LIMITED18 March 1985
SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED29 May 1992
SMITH SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED22 May 1998
THE SMITH GROUP LIMITED19 February 2001
IDETICA LIMITED25 June 2001
DETICA LIMITED27 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Anthony Graham Jordan as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN LAWTON

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL WATSON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company