BAE SYSTEMS APPLIED INTELLIGENCE (INTEGRATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Limited 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7RB

Company number
03361831
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2023

Next statement due by 16 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLTIME LIMITED4 June 1997
NVISION LIMITED10 April 2000
RUBUS LIMITED28 November 2000
RUBUS (UK) LIMITED27 August 2003
DETICA (RUBUS) LIMITED14 January 2005
DETICA SYSTEM INTEGRATION LIMITED27 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2319 December 2023 Director's details changed for Mr David John Lawton on 2023-12-04

View Document

11/12/2311 December 2023 Secretary's details changed for Mr David Stanley Parkes on 2023-12-04

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Registered office address changed from Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7RQ United Kingdom to C/O Interpath Limited 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7RB on 2023-10-05

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company