BAE SYSTEMS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Canada Square London E14 5GL

Company number
02279305
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLOYMAGIC LIMITED4 November 1988
BRITISH AEROSPACE (HAMBLE) LIMITED26 January 1989
BRITISH AEROSPACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED23 June 1989
BRITISH AEROSPACE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED23 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 NewResignation of a liquidator

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM WARWICK HOUSE, PO BOX 87 FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAE SYSTEMS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company