BAE SYSTEMS GLOBAL COMBAT SYSTEMS MUNITIONS LIMITED

Address

BAE SYSTEMS GLOBAL COMBAT SYSTEMS MUNITIONS LIMITED
WARWICK HOUSE
PO BOX 87 FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE
CENTRE FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6YU
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of weapons and ammunition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01842252
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000,000.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clapham
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Fogg
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Parkes
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAE SYSTEMS LAND SYSTEMS (MUNITIONS & ORDNANCE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

EUXTON LANE
EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCS, PR7 6AD
Changed 6 Feb 2001

110 ST.MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4DY
Changed 6 Dec 1990

GRIFFIN HOUSE
5 THE STRAND
LONDON WC2N 5HU
Changed 2 Feb 1990

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 10 Dec 1984


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £549.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baesystemsglobalcombatsystemsmunitions.co.uk
www.bsgcsm.co.uk
www.bsgcsm.com
www.baesystemsglobalcombatsystemsmunitions.com
www.bsgcsm.net
www.bsgcsm.equipment
www.baesystemsglobalcombatsystemsmunitions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years