BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warwick House PO BOX 87 Farnborough Aerospace Centre Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6YU

Company number
04380304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 927 LIMITED28 May 2002
VT PARTNER NO 3 LIMITED14 November 2002
VT PRIME CONTRACTS LIMITED6 January 2003
VT SHIPBUILDING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 July 2008
BVT SURFACE FLEET SHIPBUILDING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 July 2008
BVT SURFACE FLEET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs Claire Frances Campbell as a director on 2022-03-29

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 29/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/06/20

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 15/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company