BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS SUPPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warwick House PO BOX 87 Farnborough Aerospace Centre Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6YU

Company number
03246760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEET SUPPORT LIMITED1 July 2008
BVT SURFACE FLEET SUPPORT LIMITED30 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

02/10/172 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1714 February 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN MITCHARD

View Document

14/02/1714 February 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER NEIL JAMES SPARKES

View Document

14/02/1714 February 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HOWARTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS SUPPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company