BAER LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

BAER LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
LS27 7JN
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Other wholesale

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03316779
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Feb 2016

BAER LIMITED (Company Number 03316779) Registered office: Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds, LS27 7JN Principal Trading Address: Baer Limited, 45 Plungington Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR7 7EF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a final meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds, LS27 7JN on 21 April 2016 at 10.30 am for the purpose of having laid before them an account of the winding up, showing how it has been conducted and how the Company’s property has been disposed of, and to hear any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. Office Holder details: Robert David Adamson (IP No. 009380) of Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds, LS27 7JN For further details contact: Samantha Busby Tel: 0113 387 8573 MEETINGS OF CREDITORS PETITIONS TO WIND-UP Robert David Adamson, Liquidator 09 February 2016

Previous Company Names

T. BALL (GATESHEAD) LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2004

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years