BAFFO PIZZA LIMITED

Company number SC356227



Last updated 18 January 2019
Registered office address
C/O LEONARD CURTIS RECOVERY LIMITED 4TH FLOOR 58 WATERLOO STREET GLASGOW G2 7DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2018

Next statement due by 23 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGFIELD DESIGN LIMITED5 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2018 FROM 60 BANK STREET KILMARNOCK AYRSHIRE KA1 1ER SCOTLANDView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-29)
Current assets
£14.48k
Fixed assets
£136.53k
Current creditors
£233.73k
Shareholders funds
£-109.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company