BAG A BUSINESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Oct 2012

Address

BAG A BUSINESS LIMITED
49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3NG
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06380976
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Burney
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Damian Hosty
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Marshall
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SBS COMMERCIAL LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION) ACTING BY ITS ADMINISTRATOR GARY BELL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

HARRYDAY LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

61-65 LEVER STREET
BOLTON
BL3 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2009

61-65 LEVER STREET
BOLTON
BL3 2AB
Changed 3 Dec 2008

LANCASTER HOUSE
70-76 BLACKBURN STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER M26 2JW
Changed 14 Feb 2008

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 31 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bagabusiness.co.uk
www.baga.business
www.bagabusiness.active
www.bagabusiness.and
www.bagabusiness.office
www.bagabusiness.services
www.bagabusiness.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years