BAGSTRAN LIMITED

Address

BAGSTRAN LIMITED
. GAMMATON ROAD
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 4FG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00880457
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Evans
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Walter Evans
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Susan Evans
23 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

TIPTON TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

ANCHOR MILL
BRAUNTON ROAD
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 1JY
Changed 17 Mar 2014

BAGNALL STREET
GREAT BRIDGE
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS DY4 7BS
Changed 2 Aug 1999

67 GREAT BRIDGE
TIPTON
STAFFS
Changed 4 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bagstran.co.uk
www.bagstran.com
www.bagstran.net
www.bagstran.company
www.bagstran.and
www.bagstran.org.uk
www.bagstran.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years