BAGUETTE DU MONDE XPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2011

Address

BAGUETTE DU MONDE XPRESS LIMITED
SHARMA & CO
257 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9NA
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04466618
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
19 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Surinder Sidhu
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Raj Sidhu
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BAGUETTE DU MONDE EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

17-19 MARTINEAU PLACE
CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4YA
Changed 16 Mar 2009

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 19 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baguettedumondexpress.co.uk
www.baguettedumondexpress.com
www.baguettedumondexpress.and
www.baguettedumondexpress.org.uk
www.baguettedumondexpress.net
www.baguettedumondexpress.events
www.baguettedumondexpress.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 19 Sep 2008 24
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 8 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 22 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years