BAGUETTE ME NOT BRISTOL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

BAGUETTE ME NOT BRISTOL LTD
31 BADMINTON ROAD
DOWNEND
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 6BB
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03963807
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £297 £50
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £44,106 £38,431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,809 -£37,381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,607 -£34,815
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Cole
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Beverley Cole
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JERRY'S VIDEO LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

31 BADMINTON ROAD DOWNEND
BADMINTON ROAD DOWNEND
BRISTOL
BS16 6BB
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2013

OAKHURST WEST NORTH ROAD
LEIGH WOODS
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET
BS8 3PN
UK
Changed 28 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2008 FROM
117 AVON WAY
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS20 6LT
Changed 10 Nov 2008

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 4 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years