BAHADAR & SON LTD

Address

BAHADAR & SON LTD
PARK HOUSE
WILMINGTON STREET
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS7 2BP
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07051776
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £5,007 £4,684 £3,895
Debtors: £3,745 £12,879 £10,729
Creditors due within one year: £19,565 £27,333 £30,807
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,766 -£3,198 -£8,359
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £483
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bahadar Sher
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEALTH 4 WOMEN LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

199 ROUNDHAY ROAD
LEEDS
LS8 5AN
Changed 2 Jun 2017

C/O HCA ARSHAD CHAUDHRY LTD
199 ROUNDHAY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 5AN
Changed 12 Nov 2015

32 GEORGE AVENUE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD2 2BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2010

30 CHURCH STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 1LB
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 25 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 3 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 4 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 3 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years