BAI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2013

Address

BAI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EB
(583 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02378676
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bozman
9 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pamela Hulme
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

BRENNAN ATKINSON INTERNATIONAL PLC
Changed 6 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 38 NEWBY ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2010

PANNONE 123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
UK
Changed 18 Feb 2009

UNIT 38 NEWBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
SK7 5AS
Changed 13 Feb 2009

THE CEDARS
825 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY VILLAGE
MANCHESTER M20 2SN
Changed 30 Mar 2006

C/O GRANT THORNTON
ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M60 8GT
Changed 2 Oct 2003

1 OXFORD COURT
BISHOPSGATE
MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Changed 25 Oct 1999

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
PENDLEBURY ROAD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER N27 1AY
Changed 15 Nov 1995

1 OXFORD COURT
BISHOPSGATE
MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Changed 18 Jul 1994

2 RINGLEY RD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M25 7NT
Changed 16 Jun 1992

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
66 PENDLEBURY ROAD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER M27 1AY
Changed 11 Nov 1991

UNITS 3/4
HAZLEHURST ROAD
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER, M28 4SX
Changed 9 Jan 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baiinternational.co.uk
www.baiinternational.trading
www.baiinternational.net
www.baiinternational.and
www.bai.international
www.baiinternational.org.uk
www.baiinternational.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 12 Feb 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 12 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 13 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 20 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 20 Jun 2006 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code